FloaterTeams
Team · 1995–96

Orlando Magic

Regular season: 60–22.
Current streakL4 (lost 4 straight) through May 27, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 10.
Last 5WLLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−10.500+10+20+30+40NovDecJanFebMarApr7-game win streak2-game losing streak60–22 (+38)

High point +38 after game 82; low point 0 before the first game. Longest win streak 7 (Dec 20 to Jan 5); longest losing streak 2 (Dec 2 to Dec 3).

Players · regular season with ORL
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Shaquille O'Neal5436.026.611.02.957.350.0
Anfernee Hardaway8236.821.74.37.151.331.4
Dennis Scott8237.117.53.83.044.042.5
Nick Anderson7735.314.75.43.644.239.1
Horace Grant6336.313.49.22.751.316.7
Brian Shaw7522.46.63.04.537.428.5
Donald Royal6415.05.32.40.749.10.0
Joe Wolf6316.64.62.91.051.50.0
Brooks Thompson337.54.20.70.946.639.1
Anthony Bowie7414.64.21.71.447.138.7
Jeff Turner1314.83.62.20.535.333.3
Anthony Bonner410.83.24.81.033.3–
Darrell Armstrong133.23.20.20.450.050.0
Jon Koncak6719.23.04.10.848.033.3
David Vaughn338.11.92.40.233.80.0
Geert Hammink32.31.31.00.050.0–