FloaterTeams
Team · 1995–96

New York Knicks

Regular season: 47–35.
Current streakL2 (lost 2 straight) through May 14, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 5.
Last 5LLWLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10+15NovDecJanFebMarApr5-game win streak5-game losing streak47–35 (+12)

High point +14 after game 46; low point 0 before the first game. Longest win streak 5 (Nov 16 to Nov 25); longest losing streak 5 (Feb 23 to Mar 1).

Players · regular season with NYK
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Patrick Ewing7636.622.510.62.146.614.3
Anthony Mason8242.214.69.34.456.3–
Derek Harper8235.314.02.54.346.437.2
John Starks8130.812.62.93.944.336.1
Charles Oakley5333.511.48.72.647.126.9
Hubert Davis7424.010.71.71.448.647.6
Charles Smith4121.77.43.90.738.813.3
J.R. Reid3320.36.64.00.855.0–
Matt Fish28.56.01.50.560.0–
Willie Anderson2718.45.02.21.842.120.0
Gary Grant4712.74.91.11.548.633.3
Doug Christie239.54.01.51.147.952.6
Charlie Ward6212.73.91.62.139.933.3
Brad Lohaus2314.13.91.31.240.542.1
Herb Williams4312.63.11.90.641.025.0
Ronnie Grandison69.53.02.20.346.7–
Monty Williams144.41.41.20.331.8–