FloaterTeams
Team · 1995–96

Minnesota Timberwolves

Regular season: 26–56.
Current streakL6 (lost 6 straight) through Apr 20, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 3.
Last 5LLLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−30−25−20−15−10−5.500+5NovDecJanFebMarApr3-game win streak7-game losing streak26–56 (−30)

High point 0 before the first game; low point −30 after game 82. Longest win streak 3 (Jan 15 to Jan 19); longest losing streak 7 (Nov 10 to Nov 24).

Players · regular season with MIN
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Isaiah Rider7534.619.64.12.846.437.1
Christian Laettner4434.518.06.92.948.629.0
Tom Gugliotta7836.316.28.83.147.130.2
Sam Mitchell7827.510.84.30.949.05.6
Kevin Garnett8028.710.46.31.849.128.6
Terry Porter8225.39.42.65.544.231.4
Spud Webb2624.89.41.55.939.440.3
Andrew Lang2027.58.86.00.142.150.0
Darrick Martin3521.37.31.34.538.131.9
Sean Rooks4918.46.84.20.849.316.7
Doug West7322.56.42.21.644.57.7
Micheal Williams921.06.12.63.432.533.3
Eric Riley2512.43.73.00.247.30.0
Mark Davis5710.03.32.20.836.930.8
Jerome Allen418.82.60.61.234.330.3
Marques Bragg537.02.51.50.245.0–
Charles Smith84.90.80.60.830.00.0