FloaterTeams
Team · 1995–96

Milwaukee Bucks

Regular season: 25–57.
Current streakL2 (lost 2 straight) through Apr 21, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 3.
Last 5WLWLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−35−30−25−20−15−10−5.500+5NovDecJanFebMarApr3-game win streak15-game losing streak25–57 (−32)

High point +1 after game 1; low point −32 after game 82. Longest win streak 3 (Jan 15 to Jan 18); longest losing streak 15 (Mar 4 to Mar 30).

Players · regular season with MIL
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Vin Baker8240.521.19.92.648.920.8
Glenn Robinson8239.620.26.13.645.434.2
Sherman Douglas6930.411.52.35.851.437.9
Johnny Newman8232.810.82.41.949.537.7
Todd Day821.49.12.80.631.020.0
Terry Cummings8121.98.05.51.146.214.3
Benoit Benjamin7021.37.86.20.752.00.0
Eric Murdock921.46.91.63.936.426.1
Marty Conlon7412.95.32.40.946.816.7
Lee Mayberry8220.85.11.13.742.039.7
Shawn Respert6213.64.91.21.138.734.4
Randolph Keys6911.83.41.80.941.831.0
Jerry Reynolds1910.12.91.70.639.610.0
Alton Lister712.61.44.10.644.4–
Mike Peplowski52.41.40.80.260.0–
Eric Mobley513.01.22.40.028.6–
Kevin Duckworth87.21.10.90.221.4–