FloaterTeams
Team · 1995–96

Golden State Warriors

Regular season: 36–46.
Current streakL2 (lost 2 straight) through Apr 21, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 4.
Last 5LWWLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−15−10−5.500+5NovDecJanFebMarApr4-game win streak4-game losing streak36–46 (−10)

High point 0 before the first game; low point −11 after game 73. Longest win streak 4 (Dec 29 to Jan 5); longest losing streak 4 (Feb 27 to Mar 3).

Players · regular season with GSW
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Latrell Sprewell7839.318.94.94.242.832.3
Joe Smith8234.415.38.71.045.835.7
Tim Hardaway5228.614.12.56.942.136.6
Chris Mullin5529.413.32.93.549.939.3
B.J. Armstrong8227.612.32.24.946.847.3
Rony Seikaly6428.312.17.81.150.266.7
Kevin Willis2827.811.27.80.743.325.0
Chris Gatling4718.39.15.10.655.50.0
Bimbo Coles2925.37.92.04.339.930.5
Jerome Kersey7621.36.74.81.541.017.6
Donyell Marshall6215.15.53.40.839.829.8
Jon Barry6810.53.80.91.249.247.3
Clifford Rozier5912.33.12.90.458.50.0
Andrew DeClercq229.22.71.80.448.00.0
Robert Churchwell45.01.50.80.237.5–
Geert Hammink33.31.30.30.050.0–
David Wood214.61.00.80.250.033.3