FloaterTeams
Team · 1995–96

Denver Nuggets

Regular season: 35–47.
Current streakW1 (won 1 straight) through Apr 21, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 5.
Last 5WLLLWoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−15−10−5.500+5NovDecJanFebMarApr5-game win streak6-game losing streak35–47 (−12)

High point 0 before the first game; low point −13 after game 69. Longest win streak 5 (Dec 2 to Dec 11); longest losing streak 6 (Nov 3 to Nov 12).

Players · regular season with DEN
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Mahmoud Abdul-Rauf5735.619.22.46.843.439.2
Dale Ellis8132.414.93.91.747.941.2
Bryant Stith8234.313.64.92.941.627.7
Antonio McDyess7630.013.47.51.048.50.0
Don MacLean5619.811.23.71.642.628.6
Dikembe Mutombo7436.711.011.81.549.90.0
LaPhonso Ellis4528.210.57.21.643.818.2
Jalen Rose8026.710.03.26.248.029.6
Tom Hammonds7114.74.83.10.347.4–
Reggie Williams5215.74.62.31.437.022.5
Reggie Slater46.53.51.80.554.5–
Doug Overton5511.03.31.11.937.630.8
Matt Fish167.32.51.10.457.7–
Randy Woods89.02.40.81.527.323.8
Greg Grant1010.91.40.71.426.133.3
Rastko Cvetkovic143.40.70.80.231.20.0
Elmore Spencer63.50.00.70.00.0–