FloaterTeams
Team · 1995–96

Charlotte Hornets

Regular season: 41–41.
Current streakL1 (lost 1 straight) through Apr 21, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 5.
Last 5WLLWLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5NovDecJanFebMarApr5-game win streak5-game losing streak41–41 (0)

High point +2 after game 52; low point −5 after game 11. Longest win streak 5 (Feb 14 to Feb 23); longest losing streak 5 (Nov 14 to Nov 22).

Players · regular season with CHH
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Glen Rice7939.821.64.82.947.142.4
Larry Johnson8140.420.58.44.447.636.6
Kenny Anderson3834.315.22.78.645.435.7
Dell Curry8228.914.53.22.145.340.4
Scott Burrell2034.613.24.92.444.737.8
Kendall Gill3635.112.95.26.248.131.5
Matt Geiger7730.511.28.40.853.637.5
Khalid Reeves2020.98.12.03.645.830.6
Anthony Goldwire4214.85.51.02.740.239.8
Michael Adams2115.75.41.03.244.634.1
Darrin Hancock6313.34.31.60.752.333.3
George Zidek7112.54.02.60.242.3–
Robert Parish7414.73.94.10.449.8–
Greg Sutton1810.63.40.82.240.033.3
Rafael Addison539.73.21.70.646.70.0
Pete Myers3214.22.92.11.533.318.8
Muggsy Bogues612.82.31.23.237.50.0
Corey Beck56.61.01.41.025.0–
Gerald Glass53.01.00.40.040.00.0
Donald Hodge21.00.00.50.0––
Joe Wolf118.00.02.00.00.0–