FloaterTeams
Team · 1995–96

Atlanta Hawks

Regular season: 46–36.
Current streakL1 (lost 1 straight) through May 15, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 10.
Last 5LLLWLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10NovDecJanFebMarApr10-game win streak5-game losing streak46–36 (+10)

High point +10 after game 68; low point −3 after game 29. Longest win streak 10 (Jan 9 to Jan 26); longest losing streak 5 (Dec 1 to Dec 9).

Players · regular season with ATL
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Steven Smith8035.718.14.12.843.233.1
Mookie Blaylock8135.715.74.15.940.537.1
Christian Laettner3032.614.27.92.348.90.0
Grant Long8236.713.19.62.247.136.0
Andrew Lang5135.612.96.51.245.40.0
Stacey Augmon7729.812.73.91.849.125.0
Ken Norman3422.68.93.91.946.539.3
Craig Ehlo7922.38.53.21.742.837.1
Alan Henderson7917.96.44.50.644.20.0
Spud Webb5116.05.91.22.746.831.6
Sean Rooks1613.45.83.20.655.20.0
Reggie Jordan2410.33.92.21.250.7–
Matt Bullard4610.03.81.30.440.736.1
Donnie Boyce85.13.01.20.439.150.0
Howard Nathan53.02.60.00.455.60.0
Todd Mundt244.91.31.00.140.6–
Ronnie Grandison44.81.01.50.250.00.0
Tim Kempton33.70.00.70.3––